Motions 2017

Final action date on or after 01/01/2017 and on or before 04/04/2017.

Click on the enacted number below to obtain the background materials. These files are provided in PDF format. Click on this Adobe Acrobat Reader link if you do not have a PDF reader.

File Number Enactment Number Title
161151 M17-0001 Approving Conditional Use Authorization - Proposed Project at 2675 Folsom Street
170021 M17-0002 Nomination, California Coastal Commission - Supervisor Aaron Peskin
170022 M17-0003 Appointment, Park, Recreation and Open Space Advisory Committee - Trevor McNeil
170023 M17-0004 Appointments, Shelter Monitoring Committee - Patrina Hall, Loretta Gaines, Nicholas Kimura, Lauren Kahn, Leslie Bilbro, and Traci Watson
170055 M17-0005 Closed Session - Labor Negotiations - January 31, 2017
161366 M17-0006 Affirming the Approval of a Final Mitigated Negative Declaration - Proposed Project at 950-974 Market Street
170112 M17-0007 Committee of the Whole - Housing for Families with Children - March 7, 2017
170057 M17-0008 Appointment, Association of Bay Area Governments Executive Board - Supervisor Norman Yee
170060 M17-0009 Appointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Norman Yee
170058 M17-0010 Appointment, Bay Area Air Quality Management District Board of Directors - Supervisor Hillary Ronen
170059 M17-0011 Appointment, Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Hillary Ronen
170142 M17-0012 Appointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Aaron Peskin
170143 M17-0013 Appointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor London Breed
170144 M17-0014 Appointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Jeff Sheehy
170061 M17-0015 Appointment, Metropolitan Transportation Commission - Supervisor Jane Kim
170062 M17-0016 Appointment, Reentry Council - Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer
170063 M17-0017 Appointment, Park, Recreation and Open Space Advisory Committee - Katherine Mindel Jones
170025 M17-0018 Affirming the Determination of Infill Project Environmental Review - Proposed Project at 1296 Shotwell Street
170109 M17-0019 Confirming Reappointment - City Administrator - Naomi Kelly
170118 M17-0020 Amending Board Rules 3.27 and 3.28 - Striking Board Rule 3.31 - Adding Board Rule 3.29 to Create a Budget and Finance Select Committee on Federal Policy Changes
170146 M17-0021 Appointment, California State Association of Counties - Supervisor Malia Cohen
170147 M17-0022 Appointment, Bay Area Air Quality Management District Board of Directors - Supervisor Jeff Sheehy
170148 M17-0023 Appointments, Veterans Affairs Commission - Victor Olivieri, Kelsey Campbell, David Chasteen, and Dorothy "Dottie" Guy
170165 M17-0024 Appointment, Entertainment Commission - Ben Bleiman
170176 M17-0025 Reappointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Aaron Hyland
170177 M17-0026 Reappointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Jonathan Pearlman
170178 M17-0027 Reappointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Ellen Johnck
170179 M17-0028 Reappointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Diane Matsuda
170189 M17-0029 Appointment, Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer
170190 M17-0030 Appointment, Ethics Commission - Quentin Kopp
170191 M17-0031 Appointments, Urban Forestry Council - John Malcolm Hillan, Andrew Sullivan, Dan Flanagan, Meg Lowman, Michael Sullivan, and Phillip Pierce
161175 M17-0032 Approving Decision of Public Works and Approving the Tentative Map - 162-164 Alhambra Street
170045 M17-0033 Affirming the Final Environmental Impact Report Certification - Significant Natural Resource Areas Management Plan
170194 M17-0034 Final Map 8813 - 580 Hayes Street
170195 M17-0035 Final Map 8902 - 233 and 237 Shipley Street
170110 M17-0036 Setting the Budget 2017 and Legislative Analyst Services Audit Plan - Department of Public Health
170111 M17-0037 Setting the 2017 Budget and Legislative Analyst Services Audit Plan - Police Department
170164 M17-0038 Setting the 2017 Budget and Legislative Analyst Services Work Plan
170163 M17-0039 Reappointment, Successor Agency Commission (Commonly Known as Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure) - Miguel Bustos
170167 M17-0040 Reappointment, Successor Agency Commission (Commonly Known as Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure) - Darshan Singh
170166 M17-0041 Reappointment, Successor Agency Commission (Commonly Known as Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure) - Leah Pimentel
170225 M17-0042 Appointments, Bicycle Advisory Committee - Devon Warner, Marc Brandt, Ann Brask, Melyssa Mendoza, Mary Kay Chin, Bert Hill, Diane Serafini, Catherine Orland, Paul Wells and Jeffrey Taliaferro
170226 M17-0043 Appointments, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District - Sabrina Hernandez, Bert Hill, Richard Grosboll, and Michael Theriault
170227 M17-0044 Appointments, Local Homeless Coordinating Board - Laura Guzman and Sophia Isom
170235 M17-0045 Final Map 8812 - 5 Hallam Street
170236 M17-0046 Final Map 9050 - 1601 Mariposa Street
170237 M17-0047 Final Map 8847 - 33-8th Street
170238 M17-0048 Final Map 8685 - 359-363 Waller Street
170288 M17-0049 Appointment, Immigrant Rights Commission - Angeles Roy
170289 M17-0050 Appointments, In-Home Supportive Services Public Authority - Mike Boyd and Daisy McArthur
170290 M17-0051 Appointments, Citizens Committee on Community Development - Emma Kelsey and Clint Loftman
170291 M17-0052 Appointment, Cannabis State Legalization Task Force - Robert Keli'iho'omalu
170292 M17-0053 Appointment, Airport Facilities Naming Advisory Committee - John Martin
170310 M17-0054 Issuance of Subpoena Duces Tecum - Hardip S. Pannu