Motions 2024

Final action date on or after 01/01/2024 and on or before 07/02/2024.

Click on the enacted number below to obtain the background materials. These files are provided in PDF format. Click on this Acrobat Reader link if you do not have a PDF reader.

File Number Enactment Number Title
231208 M24-0001 Mayoral Appointment, Sanitation and Streets Commission - Azalina Eusope
240014 M24-0002 Appointment, Sunshine Ordinance Task Force - Ankita Mukhopadhyay
231254 M24-0003 Mayoral Appointment, Municipal Transportation Agency Board of Directors - Janet Tarlov
240033 M24-0004 Mayoral Appointment, Controller - Greg Wagner
240043 M24-0005 Committee of the Whole - Ground Lease Agreements - Transbay Block 2 West - February 13, 2024, at 3:00 p.m.
231186 M24-0006 Appointments, Food Security Task Force - Hannah Grant and Lura Jones
240013 M24-0007 Appointment, Elections Commission - Wing Kwan (Kelly) Wong
240041 M24-0008 Appointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Lisa Cook
231286 M24-0009 Affirming the General Plan Evaluation - 2395 Sacramento Street
240072 M24-0010 Appointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Sarah Lartigue
240071 M24-0011 Appointments, Small Business Commission - Dimitri Thierry Cornet, Miriam Zouzounis, and William Ortiz-Cartagena
240090 M24-0012 Appointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Ivy Fang Chang
240121 M24-0013 Appointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Term Revision - Lisa Cook
240052 M24-0014 Reappointment, Redevelopment Successor Agency Oversight Board - Lydia Ely
240108 M24-0015 Appointments, Entertainment Commission - Anthony Schlander and Maria Davis
240109 M24-0016 Appointment, Housing Stability Fund Oversight Board - Edward Parillon
240140 M24-0017 Closed Session - Labor Negotiations - February 27, 2024
230399 M24-0018 Appointments, Veterans Affairs Commission - Jenny Perez, Deborah Dacumos, John Reissenweber, Jason Chittavong, Hanley Chan, Prince Kelly Jordan, James Boatman, and Darya Kutovaya
240124 M24-0019 Appointments, Market and Octavia Community Advisory Committee - Jesus Guillen, Natalie Burdick, Madeline Howie, Nicholas Parker, Sacha Ortega, and Andrew Seigner
231188 M24-0020 Approving Decision of Public Works and Approving the Tentative Parcel Map - 1365-1371 York Street
240167 M24-0021 Reappointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Margaret Graf
240172 M24-0022 Appointments, Immigrant Rights Commission - Aseel Fara, Mario Paz, Celine Kennelly, Yu Pok Ng, Sarah Souza, and Lucia Obregon
240171 M24-0023 Presidential Appointment, Planning Commission - Gilbert Williams
240219 M24-0024 Appointment, South of Market Community Planning Advisory Committee - Rob Jaques
240123 M24-0025 Appointment, South of Market Community Planning Advisory Committee - Leah Edwards
240184 M24-0026 Mayoral Appointment, Entertainment Commission - Lieutenant Leonard Poggio
240259 M24-0027 Final Map No. 11237 - 3357-26th Street
240164 M24-0028 Disapproving the Conditional Use Authorization - 2351 Mission Street
240165 M24-0029 Preparation of Findings Related to Conditional Use Authorization - 2351 Mission Street
240305 M24-0030 Committee of the Whole - Ground Lease Agreements - Transbay Block 2 East - April 23, 2024, at 3:00 p.m.
240316 M24-0031 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs - Building Code Enforcement Violations - May 21, 2024, at 3:00 P.M.
240322 M24-0032 Reappointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Elizabeth Winograd
240323 M24-0033 Reappointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Allen Cooper
240187 M24-0034 Mayoral Reappointment, Municipal Transportation Agency Board of Directors - Janet Tarlov
240188 M24-0035 Mayoral Reappointment, Municipal Transportation Agency Board of Directors - Fiona Hinze
240215 M24-0036 Appointment, Treasury Oversight Committee - Kevin Kone
240291 M24-0037 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs for Sidewalk Inspection and Repair Program - May 7, 2024, at 4:00 p.m.
240294 M24-0038 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs for Blighted Properties - Accelerated Sidewalk Abatement Program - May 7, 2024, at 4:00 p.m.
240328 M24-0039 Reappointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Savitha Moorthy
240351 M24-0040 Presidential Appointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Eric Randall
240247 M24-0041 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - 72 Harper Street
240396 M24-0042 Reappointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Monique Guidry
240405 M24-0043 Appointment, Bicycle Advisory Committee - Vanessa Gregson
240425 M24-0044 Committee of the Whole - Impacts of County Jail Lockdowns - May 14, 2024, at 3:00 p.m.
240403 M24-0045 Final Map No. 11291 - 3641-3643 California Street
240300 M24-0046 Mayoral Appointment, Planning Commission - Lydia So
240432 M24-0047 Appointment, Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Hillary Ronen
240431 M24-0048 Reappointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Jerry Yang
240437 M24-0049 Reappointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Morningstar Vancil
240461 M24-0050 Reappointment, Sanitation and Streets Commission - Thomas Richard Harrison
240513 M24-0051 Adoption of Findings Related to Disapproval of Conditional Use Authorization - 2351 Mission Street
240404 M24-0052 Mayoral Reappointment, Treasure Island Development Authority Board of Directors - Mark Dunlop
240433 M24-0053 Reappointment, Reentry Council - Supervisor Catherine Stefani
240392 M24-0054 Mayoral Reappointment, Police Commission - Debra Walker
240393 M24-0055 Mayoral Appointment, Police Commission - C. Don Clay
240493 M24-0056 Mayoral Appointment, Sanitation and Streets Commission - Jayshawn Anderson
240488 M24-0057 Presidential Reappointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Jessica Campos
240588 M24-0058 Appointments, Our City, Our Home Oversight Committee - Shanell Williams, Kezia Villias-Martinis, Julia D’Antonio, and Jennifer Friedenbach
240675 M24-0059 Modification of Time for Introduction of Charter Amendment - Student Success Fund
240542 M24-0060 Appointments, San Francisco Health Authority - Abigail Laurence Alderson, Jian Zhang, Roland Pickens, Joseph Woo, Steven Fugaro, Norlissa Cooper, and Juthaport Chaloeicheep
240592 M24-0061 Appointment, Children, Youth and Their Families Oversight and Advisory Committee - Aaron Yen
240463 M24-0062 Mayoral Appointment, Building Inspection Commission - Catherine Meng
240663 M24-0063 Mayoral Appointment, Port Commission - Stephen Engblom
240656 M24-0064 Presidential Reappointment, Planning Commission - Maria Theresa Imperial
240691 M24-0065 Controller’s Reappointment, Public Works Commission - Lauren Post
240494 M24-0066 Reappointment, Public Works Commission - Gerald Demarcus Turner and Fady Zoubi
240695 M24-0067 Final Map No. 11099 - 400 China Basin Street
240733 M24-0068 Intention to Appropriate Cost Savings - $58,855,862