Motions 2019

Final action date on or after 01/01/2019 and on or before 09/24/2019.

Click on the enacted number below to obtain the background materials. These files are provided in PDF format. Click on this Adobe Acrobat Reader link if you do not have a PDF reader.

File Number Enactment Number Title
181141 M19-0001 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - 84 Page Street
181201 M19-0002 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - 11 Gladys Street
190026 M19-0003 Final Map 9202 - 680-698 Page Street
181101 M19-0004 Denying Appeal for Waiver, Adjustment or Reduction of Residential Child Care Fee - University of San Francisco - Student Residence Hall Project, Lone Mountain Campus - 2500 Turk Street
181204 M19-0005 Appointment, Mental Health Board - Supervisor Catherine Stefani
181205 M19-0006 Reappointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Vallie Brown
181206 M19-0007 Reappointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Norman Yee
181207 M19-0008 Reappointment, San Francisco Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Hillary Ronen
181208 M19-0009 Reappointment, San Francisco Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer
1900046 M19-0010 Reappointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Sandra Lee Fewer
1900066 M19-0011 Appointment, City College Financial Assistance Fund Oversight Committee - Supervisor Gordon Mar
1900033 M19-0012 Appointments, Graffiti Advisory Board - Mike Petricca, Margeaux Casillas and Gregory Dillon
1900037 M19-0013 Appointment, Eastern Neighborhoods Citizens Advisory Committee - Sarah Souza
1900067 M19-0014 Appointment, Commission on the Aging Advisory Council - Morningstar Vancil
1900083 M19-0015 Closed Session - Labor Negotiations - February 5, 2019
181234 M19-0016 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - 3637-3657 Sacramento Street
190077 M19-0017 Appointment, Association of Bay Area Governments, Executive Board - Supervisor Matt Haney
190080 M19-0018 Appointment, Transbay Joint Powers Authority - Supervisor Matt Haney
190082 M19-0019 Appointment, San Francisco Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Matt Haney
190078 M19-0020 Appointment, Bay Conservation and Development Commission - Supervisor Catherine Stefani
190079 M19-0021 Appointment, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District Board of Directors - Supervisor Shamann Walton
190081 M19-0022 Appointment, San Francisco Local Agency Formation Commission - Supervisor Gordon Mar
190087 M19-0023 Appointments, Shelter Monitoring Committee - Diana Almanza, Traci Watson, Gabriela Avalos and Vixen Yvonne
190107 M19-0024 Final Transfer Map 9597 - Portions of Pier 70
181239 M19-0025 Conditionally Disapproving Conditional Use Authorization and Approving with Additional Conditions - 3637-3657 Sacramento Street
181240 M19-0026 Preparation of Findings Related to Conditional Use Authorization Appeal - 3637-3657 Sacramento Street
190128 M19-0027 Appointment, In-Home Supportive Services Public Authority - Michael Pappas
190129 M19-0028 Appointment, Bicycle Advisory Committee - Kisai Henriquez
190130 M19-0029 Appointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Karen Rhodes
190132 M19-0030 Appointment, Pedestrian Safety Advisory Committee - Cyndi Bakir
190133 M19-0031 Reappointment, Elections Commission - Christopher Jerdonek
190160 M19-0032 Closed Session - Existing Litigation - American Beverage Association, California Retailers Association, and California State Outdoor Advertising Association - February 26, 2019
190161 M19-0033 Appointments, Commission of Animal Control and Welfare - AnneMarie Fortier, Bunny Elizabeth Rosenberg, Brian VanHorn, and Nina Irani
181098 M19-0034 Appointments, Sugary Drinks Distributor Tax Advisory Committee - Vanessa Bohm, John Maa, Joi Jackson-Morgan, Roberto Ariel Vargas, Johnathan Butler, Janna Cordeiro and Derik Aoki
190034 M19-0035 Appointments, Assessment Appeals Board No. 1 - Scott Spertzel, Edward Campana, Kristine Nelson and Paul Bellar
190035 M19-0036 Reappointments, Assessment Appeals Board No 2 - Louisa Mendoza, Daniel Hershkowitz, Joyce Lewis, and Angela Cheung
190036 M19-0037 Reappointment, Assessment Appeals Board No. 3 - Estrella Bryant
190186 M19-0038 Reappointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Wendy Aragon
190187 M19-0039 Appointments, Bicycle Advisory Committee - Kristin Tieche and Elbert Hill
190197 M19-0040 Reappointment, Police Commission - Cindy Elias
190040 M19-0041 Approving Decision of Public Works and Approving Tentative Map - 630 Natoma Street
181248 M19-0042 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - 2831-2833 Pierce Street
190209 M19-0043 Mayoral Reappointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Richard Johns
190210 M19-0044 Mayoral Appointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Kate Black
190211 M19-0045 Mayoral Reppointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Andrew Wolfram
190208 M19-0046 Final Map 9359 - 830 Broderick Street
190231 M19-0047 Closed Session - Existing Litigation - Tax Measures Adopted by the Voters at the June 5, 2018, and November 6, 2018 Municipal Elections - April 2, 2019
190213 M19-0048 Appointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Roisin Isner and Richard Rothman
190273 M19-0049 Adoption of Findings Related to Conditional Use Authorization - 3637-3657 Sacramento Street Project
190246 M19-0050 Appointment, Bay Area Air Quality Management District, Board of Directors - Supervisor Gordon Mar
190247 M19-0051 Appointment, Peninsula Corridor Joint Powers Board - Supervisor Shamann Walton
190233 M19-0052 Mayoral Appointment, Retirement Board - Scott Heldfond
190032 M19-0053 Reappointments, Golden Gate Bridge, Highway and Transportation District - Sabrina Hernandez, Bert Hill, Richard Grosboll, and Michael Theriault
190120 M19-0054 Rules of Order - Removing Rule 3.29 Budget and Finance Select Committee on Federal Policy Changes
190262 M19-0055 Amending Board Rules of Order - Amending Board Rules 3.26 and 3.30 - Adding Board Rule 3.31 to Establish a Joint City, School District, and City College Select
190274 M19-0056 Appointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Rosa Chen
190284 M19-0057 Reappointment, Bicycle Advisory Committee - Melyssa Mendoza
190199 M19-0058 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - Outside Lands Festival Use Permit
190336 M19-0059 Final Map 4273 - 722 Montgomery Street
190337 M19-0060 Final Map 9766 - 606 Capp Street
190339 M19-0061 Closed Session - Labor Negotiations - April 16, 2019
190341 M19-0062 Closed Session - Existing Litigation - Pacific Gas and Electric Company - April 9, 2019
190212 M19-0063 Appointments, Veterans Affairs Commission - Hanley Chan, Victor Olivieri, David Chasteen, Stephen Martin-Pinto, George Chewning, and Christopher Todd McDonald
190299 M19-0064 Appointment, Association of Bay Area Governments and Metropolitan Transportation Commission Legislative Task Force - Supervisor Hillary Ronen
190324 M19-0065 Appointment - Commission on Aging Advisory Council - Allegra Fortunati
190094 M19-0066 Affirming the Community Plan Evaluation - 1052-1060 Folsom Street and 190-194 Russ Street
190099 M19-0067 Conditionally Disapproving Conditional Use Authorization - 1052-1060 Folsom Street and 190-194 Russ Street
190100 M19-0068 Preparation of Findings Related to Conditional Use Authorization Appeal - 1052-1060 Folsom Street and 190-194 Russ Street
190202 M19-0069 Appointments, Immigrant Rights Commission - Jessy Ruiz Navarro, Haregu Gaime, Ryan Khojasteh, Amro Radwan, Elahe Enssani, and Paul Monge
190377 M19-0070 Appointment, Park, Recreation, and Open Space Advisory Committee - Ieeshea Romero
190379 M19-0071 Appointments, Single Room Occupancy Task Force - Randall Sloan, Suresh Patel, Shanita Gardner, Dion Roberts, Juan Alejandro Garcia, Clifford Gilmore, Angela Chu, Raul Fernandez-Berriozabal, and Jordan Davis
190276 M19-0072 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - 3620 Buchanan Street
190348 M19-0073 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs - Sidewalk Inspection and Repair Program - May 7, 2019
190351 M19-0074 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs - Accelerated Sidewalk Abatement Program - May 7, 2019
190326 M19-0075 Mayoral Appointment, Public Utilities Commission - Tim Paulson
190327 M19-0076 Mayoral Appointment, Public Utilities Commission - Sophie Maxwell
190376 M19-0077 Appointment, Eastern Neighborhoods Citizens Advisory Committee - Jane Weil
190390 M19-0078 Appointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Patricia Sullivan
190412 M19-0079 Mayoral Reappointment, Municipal Transportation Agency Board of Directors - Amanda Eaken
190382 M19-0080 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs - Blighted Properties - May 14, 2019
190399 M19-0081 Committee of the Whole - Report of Assessment Costs - Building Code Enforcement Violations - May 21, 2019
190408 M19-0082 Final Map 9452 - 5050 Mission Street
190340 M19-0083 Mayoral Appointment, Planning Commission - Frank Fung
190415 M19-0084 Appointment, Sugary Drinks Distributor Tax Advisory Committee - Aaron Kunz
190435 M19-0085 Final Map 5558 - 220 Jackson Street and 601 Front Street
190449 M19-0086 Adoption of Findings Related to Conditional Use Authorization - 1052-1060 Folsom Street and 190-194 Russ Street
190027 M19-0087 Final Map 9530 - 595 Mariposa Street
190409 M19-0088 Mayoral Reappointment, Successor Agency Commission (Commonly Known as Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure) - Mara Rosales
190411 M19-0089 Mayoral Appointment, Successor Agency Commission (Commonly Known as Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure) - Desi Danganan
190489 M19-0090 Final Map 9664 - 345-6th Street
190490 M19-0091 Final Map 9022 - 363-6th Street
190491 M19-0092 Final Map 9662 - 790 Pennsylvania Avenue and 1395-22nd Street
190476 M19-0093 Mayoral Appointment, Residential Rent Stabilization and Arbitration Board - Dave Wasserman
190517 M19-0094 Final Map 9686 - 2620 Jones Street
190410 M19-0095 Mayoral Appointment, Successor Agency Commission (Commonly Known as Commission on Community Investment and Infrastructure) - Bivett Brackett
190414 M19-0096 Appointment, Ethics Commission - Lateef Hasani Gray
190453 M19-0097 Mayoral Appointment, Municipal Transportation Agency Board of Directors - Steve Heminger
190607 M19-0098 Final Map 8731 - 5M Project Phase One
190608 M19-0099 Final Map 9769 - 915 Minna Street
190328 M19-0100 Mayoral Appointment, Treasure Island Development Authority Board of Directors - Ike Kwon
190609 M19-0101 Reappointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Nur Jehan Khalique
190651 M19-0102 Final Map 9545 - 3900-3906 24th Street
190558 M19-0103 Appointments, In-Home Supportive Services Public Authority - Patricia Webb, Rita Semel, Jim Blacksten, and Melvin Beetle
190670 M19-0104 Appointment, Child Care Planning and Advisory Council - Elizabeth Winograd
190675 M19-0105 Final Map 9706 - 2600 Harrison Street
190612 M19-0106 Affirming the Categorical Exemption Determination - Seawall Lot 330
190666 M19-0107 2019 General Obligation Affordable Housing Bond Report
190585 M19-0108 Setting the Budget and Legislative Analyst Services Audit Plan - FY2019-2020
190745 M19-0109 Final Map 9725 - 127 Buchanan Street
190746 M19-0110 Final Map 9367 - 301-303-305-307-309-311 Lake Street
190747 M19-0111 Final Map 9607 - 228-230 Clayton Street
190699 M19-0112 Approving Decision of Public Works and Approving Tentative Map - 2146-2150 Union Street
190586 M19-0113 Withdrawing Charter Amendment - Free City College Fund
190776 M19-0114 Planning Department Report - Interim Zoning Moratorium on Change of Nighttime Entertainment Use - One Maritime Plaza Area
190748 M19-0115 Final Map 9837 - Treasure Island
190584 M19-0116 Initiative Ordinance - Business and Tax Regulations, Administrative Codes - Tax on Net Rider Fares of Commercial Ride-Share Companies, Autonomous Vehicles, and Private Transit Services Vehicles
190742 M19-0117 Mayoral Reappointment, Entertainment Commission - Ben Bleiman
190777 M19-0118 Reappointment, Bicycle Advisory Committee - Paul Wells
190792 M19-0119 Reappointments, Ballot Simplification Committee - Scott Patterson, Betty Packard, and Ashley Raveche
190782 M19-0120 Final Map 9745 - 1433 Bush Street
190783 M19-0121 Final Map 9743 - 719 Larkin Street
190784 M19-0122 Final Transfer Map 10008 - Portion of Candlestick Point
190801 M19-0123 Closed Session - Existing Litigation - Pacific Gas and Electric Company - July 30, 2019
190751 M19-0124 Mayoral Appointment, Board of Appeals - Eduardo Santacana
190752 M19-0125 Mayoral Appointment, Treasure Island Development Authority Board of Directors - Ruby Bolaria-Shifrin
190804 M19-0126 Appointments, Children, Youth and Their Families Oversight and Advisory Committee - Julie Roberts-Phung, Winnie Chen, and Yamini Bhatnagar
190805 M19-0127 Reappointment, Entertainment Commission - Theodora Marie Caminong
190822 M19-0128 Appointment, Association of Bay Area Governments Executive Board - Supervisor Gordon Mar
190823 M19-0129 Appointment, Bay Area Air Quality Management District Board of Directors - Supervisor Shamann Walton
190825 M19-0130 Reappointment, Association of Bay Area Governments, Executive Board - Supervisor Rafael Mandelman
190819 M19-0131 Authorizing Preparation of Proponent/Opponent Ballot Arguments and Rebuttal Ballot Arguments - November 5, 2019, Consolidated Municipal Election
190827 M19-0132 Affirming the Community Plan Evaluation - 655 Fourth Street
190887 M19-0133 Closed Session - Existing Litigation - Pacific Gas and Electric Company - September 3, 2019
190678 M19-0134 Appointments, Commission of Animal Control and Welfare - Russell Tenofsky, Jane Tobin, and Michael Angelo Torres
190922 M19-0135 Final Map 9812 - 3620 Cesar Chavez Street
190863 M19-0136 Mayoral Appointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Chris Foley
190864 M19-0137 Mayoral Appointment, Historic Preservation Commission - Lydia So
190894 M19-0138 Appointment, Association of Bay Area Governments, Executive Board Regional Planning Committee - Supervisor Rafael Mandelman
190955 M19-0139 Committee of the Whole - Findings and Recommendations Regarding Law Enforcement Practices - October 22, 2019
190944 M19-0140 Final Map No. 9537- Sunnydale HOPE SF Project, Final Map Phase One